Samacheer Kalvi 5th Maths Guide Term 1 Chapter 1 Geometry Additional Questions

Students can download 5th Maths Term 1 Chapter 1 Geometry Additional Questions and Answers, Notes, Samacheer Kalvi 5th Maths Guide Pdf helps you to revise the complete Tamilnadu State Board New Syllabus, helps students complete homework assignments and to score high marks in board exams.

Tamilnadu Samacheer Kalvi 5th Maths Solutions Term 1 Chapter 1 Geometry Additional Questions

Write True or False.

Question 1.
Cuboid is covered by 6 rectangles _________
Answer:
True

Question 2.
The height and slant height of the cone are unequal
Answer:
True

Question 3.
The cube has 8 vertices
Answer:
True

Samacheer Kalvi 5th Maths Guide Term 1 Chapter 1 Geometry Additional Questions

Question 4.
Sphere has vertices and edges
Answer:
False

Question 5.
Rectangle is a 2-D shape
Answer:
True

Question 6.
The angle 90° is called as The right angle in AABC is
Answer:
Right angle

Question 7.
In the following letters, which forms the acute angle?
Answer:
Samacheer Kalvi 5th Maths Guide Term 1 Chapter 1 Geometry 46
(a) ∠A
(b) ∠B
(c) ∠C
Answer:
(b) ∠B

Samacheer Kalvi 5th Maths Guide Term 1 Chapter 1 Geometry Additional Questions

Question 8.
Hand of a clock at 3:00 shows ______ angle.
Answer:
right

Question 9.
Circle the obtuse angle
Samacheer Kalvi 5th Maths Guide Term 1 Chapter 1 Geometry 47
Samacheer Kalvi 5th Maths Guide Term 1 Chapter 1 Geometry 48
Samacheer Kalvi 5th Maths Guide Term 1 Chapter 1 Geometry 49
Samacheer Kalvi 5th Maths Guide Term 1 Chapter 1 Geometry 50
Answer:
Samacheer Kalvi 5th Maths Guide Term 1 Chapter 1 Geometry 49

Samacheer Kalvi 5th Maths Guide Term 1 Chapter 1 Geometry Additional Questions

Question 10.
In the following letters, which forms the acute angle?
Samacheer Kalvi 5th Maths Guide Term 1 Chapter 1 Geometry 51
Samacheer Kalvi 5th Maths Guide Term 1 Chapter 1 Geometry 52
Samacheer Kalvi 5th Maths Guide Term 1 Chapter 1 Geometry 53
Samacheer Kalvi 5th Maths Guide Term 1 Chapter 1 Geometry 54
Answer:
Samacheer Kalvi 5th Maths Guide Term 1 Chapter 1 Geometry 51

Samacheer Kalvi 5th Maths Guide Term 1 Chapter 1 Geometry Ex 1.3

Students can download 5th Maths Term 1 Chapter 1 Geometry Ex 1.3 Questions and Answers, Notes, Samacheer Kalvi 5th Maths Guide Pdf helps you to revise the complete Tamilnadu State Board New Syllabus, helps students complete homework assignments and to score high marks in board exams.

Tamilnadu Samacheer Kalvi 5th Maths Solutions Term 1 Chapter 1 Geometry Ex 1.3

Question 1.
The angles below 90° and above 0° are called as _________
Answer:
acute angle

Samacheer Kalvi 5th Maths Guide Term 1 Chapter 1 Geometry Ex 1.3

Question 2.
The angles below 180° and above 90° are called as __________
Answer:
obtuse angle.

Question 3.
By joining two right angles ________ angle is formed
Answer:
straight angle

Question 4.
The obtuse angle in ΔABC is ________
Samacheer Kalvi 5th Maths Guide Term 1 Chapter 1 Geometry Ex 1.2 1
a. ∠A
b. ∠B
c. ∠C
Answer:
c) ∠C

Question 5.
Hand of a clock at 3.20 shows ________ angle.
Answer:
acute

Samacheer Kalvi 5th Maths Guide Term 1 Chapter 1 Geometry Ex 1.3

Question 6.
In the following letters, which one forms the right angle in it?
a. L
b. K
c. Z
d. N
Answer:
a. L

Question 7.
Circle the right angle.
Samacheer Kalvi 5th Maths Guide Term 1 Chapter 1 Geometry Ex 1.2 2
Samacheer Kalvi 5th Maths Guide Term 1 Chapter 1 Geometry Ex 1.2 3
Samacheer Kalvi 5th Maths Guide Term 1 Chapter 1 Geometry Ex 1.2 4
Samacheer Kalvi 5th Maths Guide Term 1 Chapter 1 Geometry Ex 1.2 5
Answer:
Samacheer Kalvi 5th Maths Guide Term 1 Chapter 1 Geometry Ex 1.2 3

Question 8.
The angle shown in this picture is
Samacheer Kalvi 5th Maths Guide Term 1 Chapter 1 Geometry Ex 1.2 6
a. more than 120°
b. Less than 45°
c. more than 180°
d. 90°
Answer:
d. 90°

Samacheer Kalvi 5th Maths Guide Term 1 Chapter 1 Geometry Ex 1.3

Question 9.
The angle formed by the nail cutter is _______
Answer:
acute

Question 10.
Name the angles formed when the vessels are lifted by tongs in the kitchen.
Answer:
obtuse angle

Samacheer Kalvi 5th Maths Guide Term 1 Chapter 1 Geometry Ex 1.2

Students can download 5th Maths Term 1 Chapter 1 Geometry Ex 1.2 Questions and Answers, Notes, Samacheer Kalvi 5th Maths Guide Pdf helps you to revise the complete Tamilnadu State Board New Syllabus, helps students complete homework assignments and to score high marks in board exams.

Tamilnadu Samacheer Kalvi 5th Maths Solutions Term 1 Chapter 1 Geometry Ex 1.2

Question 1.
Among the following shapes, find out which one would look the same after one-fourth turn. Put a (✓) mark.
Samacheer Kalvi 5th Maths Guide Term 1 Chapter 1 Geometry Ex 1.1a 3
Answer:
Samacheer Kalvi 5th Maths Guide Term 1 Chapter 1 Geometry Ex 1.1a 4

Samacheer Kalvi 5th Maths Guide Term 1 Chapter 1 Geometry Ex 1.2

Question 2.
Among the following letters, find out which one would look same after half turn.
Samacheer Kalvi 5th Maths Guide Term 1 Chapter 1 Geometry Ex 1.1a 5
Answer:
Samacheer Kalvi 5th Maths Guide Term 1 Chapter 1 Geometry Ex 1.1a 6

Question 3.
Find the numbers which will look same on a half-turn
Samacheer Kalvi 5th Maths Guide Term 1 Chapter 1 Geometry Ex 1.1a 7
Answer:
Samacheer Kalvi 5th Maths Guide Term 1 Chapter 1 Geometry Ex 1.1a 8

Samacheer Kalvi 5th Maths Guide Term 1 Chapter 1 Geometry Ex 1.2

Question 4.
How the following numbers are changed after half-turn
Samacheer Kalvi 5th Maths Guide Term 1 Chapter 1 Geometry Ex 1.1a 9
Answer:
Samacheer Kalvi 5th Maths Guide Term 1 Chapter 1 Geometry Ex 1.1a 10

Samacheer Kalvi 5th Maths Guide Term 1 Chapter 1 Geometry Ex 1.1

Students can download 5th Maths Term 1 Chapter 1 Geometry Ex 1.1 Questions and Answers, Notes, Samacheer Kalvi 5th Maths Guide Pdf helps you to revise the complete Tamilnadu State Board New Syllabus, helps students complete homework assignments and to score high marks in board exams.

Tamilnadu Samacheer Kalvi 5th Maths Solutions Term 1 Chapter 1 Geometry Ex 1.1

1. Match the following
Samacheer Kalvi 5th Maths Guide Term 1 Chapter 1 Geometry Ex 1.1a 1
Answer:
Samacheer Kalvi 5th Maths Guide Term 1 Chapter 1 Geometry Ex 1.1a 2

Samacheer Kalvi 5th Maths Guide Term 1 Chapter 1 Geometry Ex 1.1

2. Find whether the given statements are true or false

Question 1.
Cube has by 6 square faces.
Answer:
True – It has six equal faces.

Question 2.
The height and slant height of the cone are equal
Answer:
False – the height and slant height are not equal. It has various measurements.

Question 3.
A Cuboid has 7 vertices.
Answer:
False – The cuboid has 8 corners

Question 4.
Two bases lie in upper and lower surfaces of a cylinder.
Answer:
True

Question 5.
Sphere is a 3D Shape.
Answer:
True

Samacheer Kalvi 5th Maths Guide Term 1 Chapter 1 Geometry Ex 1.1

Samacheer Kalvi 5th Books Solutions Guide

Subject Matter Experts at SamacheerKalvi.Guide have created Tamil Nadu State Board Samacheer Kalvi 5th Books Answers Solutions Guide Pdf Free Download of Term 1, 2, 3 in English Medium and Tamil Medium are part of Samacheer Kalvi Books Solutions.

Let us look at these TN State Board New Syllabus Samacheer Kalvi 5th Std Guide Pdf of Text Book Back Questions and Answers Term 1, 2, 3, Chapter Wise Important Questions, Study Material, Question Bank, Notes, Formulas and revise our understanding of the subject.

Tamilnadu Samacheer Kalvi 5th Text Books Solutions Guide Pdf Free Download

We hope these Tamilnadu State Board Samacheer Kalvi Class 5th Books Term 1, 2, 3 Solutions Answers Guide Pdf Free Download in English Medium and Tamil Medium will help you get through your subjective questions in the exam.

Let us know if you have any concerns regarding TN State Board New Syllabus Samacheer Kalvi 5th Standard Guides Pdf of Text Book Back Questions and Answers Term 1, 2, 3, Chapter Wise Important Questions, Study Material, Question Bank, Notes, Formulas, drop a comment below and we will get back to you as soon as possible.

Samacheer Kalvi 5th Maths Guide Term 1 Chapter 4 Measurements Ex 4

Students can download 5th Maths Term 1 Chapter 4 Measurements Ex 4 Questions and Answers, Notes, Samacheer Kalvi 5th Maths Guide Pdf helps you to revise the complete Tamilnadu State Board New Syllabus, helps students complete homework assignments and to score high marks in board exams.

Tamilnadu Samacheer Kalvi 5th Maths Solutions Term 1 Chapter 4 Measurements Ex 4

Question 1.
Fill in the blanks.

a. 7m 5cm = ______ cm
Answer:
7m 5cm = 7 × 100 + 5cm: 700 + 5 = 705 cm

b. 505 mm = ______ cm ______ mm
Answer:
505 mm = 505 + 100 = 50 cm 5 mm

Samacheer Kalvi 5th Maths Guide Term 1 Chapter 4 Measurements Ex 4

c. 326m = ______ cm
Answer:
326 m = 326 × 100 = 32600 cm

d. 5km 30m = _____ m
Answer:
5 km 30 m : 5 × 1000 + 30 = 5000 + 30 = 5030 m

e. 650cm: ______ m ______ cm
Answer:
650 cm = 650 ÷ 100 = 6 m 50 cm

Question 2.
True or false.

a) 600 m is 6mm.
Answer:
False (∵6 cm)

b) 7000 m is 7 km.
Answer:
True

Samacheer Kalvi 5th Maths Guide Term 1 Chapter 4 Measurements Ex 4

c) 400 cm is 4 km.
Answer:
False (∵4m)

d) 770 mm is 77 cm.
Answer:
True

e) 9000m is 90 mm.
Answer:
False (∵ 9000 × 1000 = 9000000 mm)

Question 3.
Find the sum of the following

a. 17 m 45 cm + 52 m 30 cm
Answer:
Samacheer Kalvi 5th Maths Guide Term 1 Chapter 4 Measurements Ex 4 1
= 69 m 750 cm

Samacheer Kalvi 5th Maths Guide Term 1 Chapter 4 Measurements Ex 4

b. 75 km 400 m + 37 km 300 m + 52 km 750 m
Answer:
400 + 300 + 750 = 1450 m
1450 m = 1 km 450 m
Samacheer Kalvi 5th Maths Guide Term 1 Chapter 4 Measurements Ex 4 2
= 165 km 450 m

c. 4 cm 8 mm + 5 cm 9 mm
Answer:
8mm + 9mm = 17 mm = 1 cm 7 mm
Samacheer Kalvi 5th Maths Guide Term 1 Chapter 4 Measurements Ex 4 3
= 1 cm 7mm

Samacheer Kalvi 5th Maths Guide Term 1 Chapter 4 Measurements Ex 4

Question 4.
Subtract the following

a. 15 km 450 m – 13 km 200 m.
Answer:
Difference = 15 km 450 m – 13 km 200 m
= 2 km 250 m

Samacheer Kalvi 5th Maths Guide Term 1 Chapter 4 Measurements Ex 4 4

b. 750 m 840 mm – 370m 480 mm.
Answer:
Difference = 750 m 840 mm – 370m 480 mm
= 380 m 360 mm

Samacheer Kalvi 5th Maths Guide Term 1 Chapter 4 Measurements Ex 4 5

c. 5 km 400 m – 3 km 350 m
Answer:
Difference = 5 km 400 m – 3 km 350 m
= 2 km 50 mm

Samacheer Kalvi 5th Maths Guide Term 1 Chapter 4 Measurements Ex 4 6

Samacheer Kalvi 5th Maths Guide Term 1 Chapter 4 Measurements Ex 4

Question 5.
Multiply the following.

a. 350 m 45c m × 7
Answer:
45 × 7 = 315 m
= 3 m 15 m

Samacheer Kalvi 5th Maths Guide Term 1 Chapter 4 Measurements Ex 4 7

350 m 45 cm × 7 = 2453 km 45 cm

b. 25 km 300 m × 6
Answer:
300 × 6 = 1800 m
= 1 km 800 m

Samacheer Kalvi 5th Maths Guide Term 1 Chapter 4 Measurements Ex 4 8

25 km 300 m × 6 = 151 km 800 mm

c. 37 m 350 mm × 8
Answer:
350 × 8 = 2800 mm
= 2 m 800 mm

Samacheer Kalvi 5th Maths Guide Term 1 Chapter 4 Measurements Ex 4 9

37 m 350 mm × 8 = 298 m 800 mm

Samacheer Kalvi 5th Maths Guide Term 1 Chapter 4 Measurements Ex 4

Question 6.
Divide the following

a. 950 km 800 m ÷ 5
Answer:
Samacheer Kalvi 5th Maths Guide Term 1 Chapter 4 Measurements Ex 4 10
950 km 800 ÷ 5 = 190 km 160 m

b. 49 m 770 mm ÷ 7
Answer:
Samacheer Kalvi 5th Maths Guide Term 1 Chapter 4 Measurements Ex 4 11
49 m 770 mm ÷ 7 = 7 m 110 mm

c. 172 m 48 cm ÷ 4
Answer:
Samacheer Kalvi 5th Maths Guide Term 1 Chapter 4 Measurements Ex 4 12
172 m 48 cm ÷ 4 = 43 m 12 cm

Samacheer Kalvi 5th Maths Guide Term 1 Chapter 4 Measurements Ex 4

Life Related Problems

Question 7.
Answer the foliowing:

a. Saravanan had chosen to drive his vehicle from puducherry to Chennai for a distance of 165 Km. While starting his vehicle, the odometre showed 000157 Km, Find the reading of the odometre, when he reach Chennai?
Answer:
Distance form Pudicherry to Chennai = 165 km
Odometer showed = 000157 km
Reading of odometer after reached Chennai = 165 km + 000157 km
= 000322 km.

b. Karthik Raja decided to travel from A. He moves lKm in east to reach B. Then he goes 2 Km towards north and reaches C. Then he goes 1 Km towards west and reaches D. If he goes 2 Km towards South, Where would he reach? Draw apt Diagram and Justify. Also find out the total distance travelled by him.
Answer:
Samacheer Kalvi 5th Maths Guide Term 1 Chapter 4 Measurements Ex 4 13
He would reach = A
Total Distance =1 + 2 + 1 +2 = 6 km

Samacheer Kalvi 5th Maths Guide Term 1 Chapter 4 Measurements Ex 4

c. Sangeetha has just finished building a new house with garden area. She measured the garden area and found it to be 6m x 6m. Suppose she has to put a pole every lm, how many poles are required? Each pole is of height 1.5m from the ground, What should be the total length of the fencing material to fence the garden?
Answer:
Side of the Garden = 6m
No. of poles required = 6 + 6 +6+ 6= 24
The total length of the fencing material to fence the garden
= 24 × 1.5
= 36 m

d. One student needs lm 25 cm cloth to stich a shirt. What is the total length of clothes need to stitch a class of 22 students?
Answer:
Cloth is needed for one student = 1 m 25 cm
Total cloth is needed for 22 students
= 1 m 25 cm × 22
= 27 m 50 cm

Samacheer Kalvi 5th Maths Guide Term 1 Chapter 4 Measurements Ex 4 14

Samacheer Kalvi 5th Maths Guide Term 1 Chapter 4 Measurements Ex 4

e. The distance from village A to village B is 3 km 450 m. The distance from village B to village C is 5 km 350 m. What will be the total length of the road, if the road is laid from village A to village C?
Answer:
Distance from village A to Village B = 3 km 450 m
Distance from village B to village C = 5 km 350 m
The distance from A to C = 8 km 800 m

Samacheer Kalvi 5th Maths Guide Term 1 Chapter 4 Measurements Ex 4 15

Samacheer Kalvi 5th Maths Guide Term 1 Chapter 3 Patterns Additional Questions

Students can download 5th Maths Term 1 Chapter 3 Patterns Additional Questions and Answers, Notes, Samacheer Kalvi 5th Maths Guide Pdf helps you to revise the complete Tamilnadu State Board New Syllabus, helps students complete homework assignments and to score high marks in board exams.

Tamilnadu Samacheer Kalvi 5th Maths Solutions Term 1 Chapter 3 Patterns Additional Questions

Question 1.
Square of the number 9 is _______
(a) 81
(b) 49
(c) 21
(d) 81
Answer:
(d) 81

Question 2.
49 is the square number of _______
(a) 4
(b) 16
(c) 9
(d) 5
Answer:
(a) 7

Samacheer Kalvi 5th Maths Guide Term 1 Chapter 3 Patterns Additional Questions

Question 3.
Is 36 square number?
Answer:
Yes, 42

Question 4.
2, 3, 5, _____ 12, ______, 23
Answer:
8, 17

Samacheer Kalvi 5th Maths Guide Term 1 Chapter 2 Numbers Ex 2.3

Students can download 5th Maths Term 1 Chapter 2 Numbers Ex 2.3 Questions and Answers, Notes, Samacheer Kalvi 5th Maths Guide Pdf helps you to revise the complete Tamilnadu State Board New Syllabus, helps students complete homework assignments and to score high marks in board exams.

Tamilnadu Samacheer Kalvi 5th Maths Solutions Term 1 Chapter 2 Numbers Ex 2.3

Question 1.
Read the following numbers by placing the commas at appropriate periods and write their number names.
a. 15731997
b. 341964
c. 29121972
d. 347810
Answer:
a. 15731997
15731997 = 1,57,31,997
Number Name: One crore fifty seven lakhs thirty one thousands nine hundred and ninety seven.

b. 341964
341964 = 3,41,964
Number Name: Three lakhs forty one thousands nine hundred and sixty four.

c. 21921972
21921972 = 2,19,21,972
Number Name; Two crores nineteen lakhs twenty one thousands nine hundred and seventy two.

d. 347810
347810 = 3,47,810
Number Name: Three lakhs forty seven thousands eight hundred and ten.

Samacheer Kalvi 5th Maths Guide Term 1 Chapter 2 Numbers Ex 2.3

Question 2.
Write the place value of 5 in the following numbers.
a. 287500
b. 586012
c. 5869732
d. 5467859
Answer:
a. 287500
The place value of 5 is 5 × 100 = 500

b. 586012
The place value of 5 is 5 × 1,00,000 = 5,00,000

c. 5869732
The place value of 5 is 5 × 10,00,000 = 50,00,000

d. 5467859
The place value of first 5 is 5 × 10 = 50
The place value of Second 5 is 5 × 10,00,000 = 50 00,000

Question 3.
Write the following in standard notation.
a. 30000 + 3000 + 300 + 30 + 3
b. 200000 + 7000 + 7
c. 8000000 + 70000 + 3000 + 30 + 5
d. 4000000 + 400 + 4
Answer:
a. 30000 + 3000 + 300 + 30 + 3
= 33333 = 33,333

b. 200000 + 7000 + 7
= 207007 = 2,07,007

c. 8000000 + 70000 + 3000 + 30 + 5
= 8073035 = 80,73,035

d. 4000000 + 400 + 4
= 4000404 = 40,00,404

Samacheer Kalvi 5th Maths Guide Term 1 Chapter 2 Numbers Ex 2.3

Question 4.
Write the following numbers in expanded form.
a. 63,570
b. 36,01,478
c. 1,45,70,004
d. 28,48,387
Answer:
a. 63,570
= 60000 + 3000 + 500 + 70 + 0

b. 36,01,478
= 3000000 + 600000 + 1000 + 400 + 70 + 8

c. 1,45,70,004
= 10000000 + 4000000 + 500000 + 70000 + 4

d. 28,48,387
= 2000000 + 800000 + 40000 + 8000 + 300 + 80 + 7

Samacheer Kalvi 5th Social Science Guide Book Answers Solutions

Subject Matter Experts at SamacheerKalvi.Guide have created Tamil Nadu State Board Samacheer Kalvi 5th Social Science Book Answers Solutions Guide Pdf Free Download of Term 1, 2, 3 in English Medium and Tamil Medium are part of Samacheer Kalvi 5th Books Solutions.

Let us look at these TN State Board New Syllabus Samacheer Kalvi 5th Std Social Science Guide Pdf of Text Book Back Questions and Answers, Chapter Wise Important Questions, Study Material, Question Bank, Notes, Formulas and revise our understanding of the subject.

Samacheer Kalvi 5th Social Science Book Solutions Guide Pdf Free Download

Tamilnadu State Board Samacheer Kalvi 5th Social Science Book Back Answers Solutions Guide Term 1, 2, 3.

Samacheer Kalvi 5th Social Science Book Back Answers

Samacheer Kalvi 5th Social Science Book Solutions Term 1

Samacheer Kalvi 5th Social Science Book Solutions Term 2

Samacheer Kalvi 5th Social Science Book Solutions Term 3

Samacheer Kalvi 5th Social Science Book Solutions in Tamil Medium

Samacheer Kalvi 5th Social Science Book Solutions Term 1

Samacheer Kalvi 5th Social Science Book Solutions Term 2

Samacheer Kalvi 5th Social Science Book Solutions Term 3

We hope these Tamilnadu State Board Samacheer Kalvi Class 5th Social Science Book Solutions Answers Pdf Free Download in English Medium and Tamil Medium will help you get through your subjective questions in the exam.

Let us know if you have any concerns regarding TN State Board New Syllabus Samacheer Kalvi 5th Standard Social Science Guide Pdf of Text Book Back Questions and Answers Term 1, 2, 3, Chapter Wise Important Questions, Study Material, Question Bank, Notes, Formulas, drop a comment below and we will get back to you as soon as possible.

Samacheer Kalvi 5th Science Guide Book Answers Solutions

Subject Matter Experts at SamacheerKalvi.Guide have created Tamil Nadu State Board Samacheer Kalvi 5th Science Book Answers Solutions Guide Pdf Free Download of Term 1, 2, 3 in English Medium and Tamil Medium are part of Samacheer Kalvi 5th Books Solutions.

Let us look at these TN State Board New Syllabus Samacheer Kalvi 5th Std Science Guide Pdf of Text Book Back Questions and Answers, Chapter Wise Important Questions, Study Material, Question Bank, Notes, Formulas and revise our understanding of the subject.

Samacheer Kalvi 5th Science Book Solutions Guide Pdf Free Download

Tamilnadu State Board Samacheer Kalvi 5th Science Book Back Answers Solutions Guide Term 1, 2, 3.

Samacheer Kalvi 5th Science Book Back Answers

Samacheer Kalvi 5th Science Book Solutions Term 1

Samacheer Kalvi 5th Science Book Solutions Term 2

Samacheer Kalvi 5th Science Book Solutions Term 3

Samacheer Kalvi 5th Science Book Solutions in Tamil Medium

Samacheer Kalvi 5th Science Book Solutions Term 1

Samacheer Kalvi 5th Science Book Solutions Term 2

Samacheer Kalvi 5th Science Book Solutions Term 3

We hope these Tamilnadu State Board Samacheer Kalvi Class 5th Science Book Solutions Answers Pdf Free Download in English Medium and Tamil Medium will help you get through your subjective questions in the exam.

Let us know if you have any concerns regarding TN State Board New Syllabus Samacheer Kalvi 5th Standard Science Guide Pdf of Text Book Back Questions and Answers Term 1, 2, 3, Chapter Wise Important Questions, Study Material, Question Bank, Notes, Formulas, drop a comment below and we will get back to you as soon as possible.